FANDOM


Дунайский Дальний Восток DanubianCE4
1 April 1992 - Present
DanubianCE4.png DanubiaCOA.png
Flag Coat of arms
Motto
Veritas Semper Cum Vincet
Anthem
O Thee Far East
Capital Saint Paulsburg
Largest city Saint Paulsburg
Official languages Russian, Slovak
Recognised regional languages Russian
Demonym Far Eastern
Religion Christianity
Government Oversea territory
Governor General Alexej Igorev
History
Population
 -  2018 18,087,000 
GDP (PPP) 2018 estimate
 - Total $9.7 trillion (3rd)
 - Per capita $100,184 (4th)
HDI (2018) Increase 0.958
Very high
Currency Danubian Guilder
Time zone UTC +9 to UTC +11
Drives on the Right
Calling code +41
ISO 3166 code FE
Internet TLD .dn

The Danubian Far East (Russian:Дунайский Дальний Восток) is an oversea territory of the Danubian Federation. It is located in Northeastern Asia. It is bordered by the sea to the north, by the Bering Strait to the east, by Nevelian Confederation and China to the south, and by the Federal Republic of Russia to the west.

History

TBA

Demographics

Religion

Religion in the Danubian Far East (2015)
Eastern Orthodoxy
  
71.0%
Animism
  
13.0%
Atheism
  
13.0%
Judaism
  
2.0%
Buddhism
  
0.5%
Other
  
0.5%


Cities

Largest cities of the Danubian Far East by population (2015 census)

SaintPaulsburgSkyline
Saint Paulsburg
PetropavlovkView
Petropavlovsk

Rank Name County Population Metro

Nakhodka
Nakhodka
Magadanviewnew
Magadan

1Saint PaulsburgSaint Paulsburg592,0341,078,100
2PetropavlovskNorth Kamchatka179,780209,356
3NakhodkaSaint Paulsburg159,7191,078,100
4MagadanMagadan101,045135,554
5ArsenyevArsenyev56,65060,040
6Vladimir-ChukotskyChukotska-Stoliza14,89916,876

Languages

Russian
  
92.0%
Slovak
  
5.0%
English
  
2.0%
Others
  
1.0%

Economy

Air Travel

The national airlines of the Danubian Far East are DFAir and Air Danube. The regional and the most popular airline in the Danubian Far East is Vychod Air. Vychod Air is based on Saint Paulsburg Vladimir Arsenyev International Airport.

Road Travel

The biggest Eastern highway is the Eastern Highway between Saint Paulsburg and Vladimir-Chukotsky.

Rail Travel

The Danubian Far East's main railroad system is called the Eastern National Railroad, more commonly known as the VNZHD. The ENRWays runs on one line, with 49 total stations.

Currency

The Danubian Far East's main currency is the Danubian Guilder. The subunit of the Danubian Guilder is the cent. The Danubian Guilder has been the currency of the Danubian Federation since it was adopted on December 31st, 1918. Before, the Malenkov ASSR used the Soviet Rouble.

Politics and Government

Government

The ruling party is the Republican Party of Danubia. Governor General Alexej Igorev has been leader of the RSD/RPDW since 2013.

The Danubian Far East has had 4 Governor Generals since it's creation in 1992. Of those 4 Governor Generals, all of them were a part of the Republican Party.