FANDOM


This is an Active Tournament.
MIBF Slavia Monthly Cup February 2018
MIBF SLavia
Tournament details
Host country Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia
Dates 10-14 February 2018 (15:00 UTC+1) Confirming
15-23 February 2018 Tournament
Teams
Venue(s)
  • O2 Arena (Prague)
  • Žalgiris Arena (Kaunas)
  • Arena Zagreb (Zagreb)
  • Wiener Stadthalle (Vienna)
  • Tauron Arena Kraków (Kraków)
  • Minsk Arena (Minsk)
Final positions
Champions Gold medal blank Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka
Runner-up Silver medal blank Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia
Third place Bronze medal blank Fyorr-Flag Fyorr
Fourth place Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia
Tournament statistics
Matches played 16
Prev. Next

MIBF Slavia Monthly Cup February 2018 is the second MIBF Monthly Cup and is held in Slavia. The stadiums are; O2 Arena (Prague), Žalgiris Arena (Kaunas), Arena Zagreb (Zagreb), Wienner Stadthalle (Vienna), Tauron Arena Kraków (Kraków) and Minsk Arena (Minsk), .

If you join with a nation not in MIBF, you will automatically join MIBF.

Karianka and Flevo-Frisia joined because nobody else joined and they are the highest on the MIBF Ranking.

Participants (16/16)

Stadiums

Prague, CZ Map
O2 Arena
O2arenaprague

18,960
Mibfmonthlycupslavia
Kaunas, LI
Žalgiris Arena
Zalgirisarena

15,552
Zagreb, HR Vienna, AU Kraków, PO Minsk, BE
Arena Zagreb
Arenazagreb

16,500
Wiener Stadthalle
Wiener Stadthalle

16,500
Tauron Arena Kraków
Tauronarenakrakow

15,300
Minsk Arena
Minskarena

15,000

Group Draw

Pots
Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia (Host) Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia Gralician 3 Gralician Federation Rhinea Flag Rhinea
Fyorr-Flag Fyorr Western Flag by CJets Western Republic Flag of Francoisa Francoisa Index-1 Iberian Kingdom
Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka Apollo Union 3 Apollo Union Bc Biscasia Parbounila Vėlaga Parbounli
Flag of Arkmarken Arkmarken Valkyria Valkyria Flag of Austranland Empire Austranland Flag of New Britannia New Britannia

Groups

Im using the FIBA rules; http://www.fiba.basketball/eurobasket/2017/groups#%7Ctab=round_1

  • 2 Points Lose
  • 0 Point Lose

Group A

# Nation Won Lost % Pts For Agt +/-
1 Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia 3 0 100.0% 6 224 158 +66
2 Western Flag by CJets Western Republic 2 1 66.6% 4 194 183 +11
3 Flag of Francoisa Francoisa 1 2 33.3% 2 199 209 -10
4 Parbounila Vėlaga Parbounli 0 3 0.0% 0 155 222 -67
Match 1 - 15 February 2018

Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia 58 - 52 Western Flag by CJets Western Republic (O2 Arena)

Flag of Francoisa Francoisa 75 - 48 Parbounila Vėlaga Parbounli (Žalgiris Arena)

Match 2 - 17 February 2018

Western Flag by CJets Western Republic 74 - 61 Flag of Francoisa Francoisa (Arena Zagreb)

Parbounila Vėlaga Parbounli 43 - 79 Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia (Wiener Stadthalle)

Match 3 - 19 February 2018

Parbounila Vėlaga Parbounli 64 - 68 Western Flag by CJets Western Republic (Tauron Arena Kraków)

Flag of Francoisa Francoisa 63 - 87 Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia (Minsk Arena)

Group B

# Nation Won Lost % Pts For Agt +/-
1

Fyorr-Flag Fyorr

3 0 100.0% 6 228 148 +80
2 Valkyria Valkyria 2 1 66.6% 4 195 194 +1
3

Index-1 Iberian Kingdom

1 2 33.3% 2 180 202 -22
4 Gralician 3 Gralician Federation 0 3 0.0% 0 162 221 -59
Match 1 - 16 February 2018

Gralician 3 Gralician Federation 46 - 80 Fyorr-Flag Fyorr (Žalgiris Arena)

Index-1 Iberian Kingdom 58 - 74 Valkyria Valkyria (Tauron Arena Kraków)

Match 2 - 18 February 2018

Valkyria Valkyria 63 - 62 Gralician 3 Gralician Federation (Minsk Arena)

Fyorr-Flag Fyorr 74 - 44 Index-1 Iberian Kingdom (O2 Arena)

Match 3 - 20 February 2018

Fyorr-Flag Fyorr 74 - 58 Valkyria Valkyria (Arena Zagreb)

Gralician 3 Gralician Federation 54 - 78 Index-1 Iberian Kingdom (Wiener Stadthalle)

Group C

# Nation Won Lost % Pts For Agt +/-
1 Bc Biscasia 3 0 100.0% 6 184 174 +10
2 Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka 1 2 33.3% 2 186 183 +3
3 Rhinea Flag Rhinea 1 2 33.3% 2 167 169 -2
4 Apollo Union 3 Apollo Union 1 2 33.3% 2 157 168 -11
Match 1 - 15 February 2018

Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka 55 - 58 Apollo Union 3 Apollo Union (Tauron Arena Kraków)

Bc Biscasia 59 - 54 Rhinea Flag Rhinea (Arena Zagreb)

Match 2 - 17 February 2018

Rhinea Flag Rhinea 56 - 65 Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka (O2 Arena)

Apollo Union 3 Apollo Union 54 - 56 Bc Biscasia (Minsk Arena)

Match 3 - 19 February 2018

Apollo Union 3 Apollo Union 45 - 57 Rhinea Flag Rhinea (Wiener Stadthalle)

Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka 66 - 69 Bc Biscasia (Žalgiris Arena)

Group D

# Nation Won Lost % Pts For Agt +/-
1 Flag of Arkmarken Arkmarken 3 0 100.0% 6 206 134 +72
2 Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia 2 1 66.6% 4 180 139 +41
3 Flag of New Britannia New Britannia 1 2 33.3% 2 146 178 -32
4 Flag of Austranland Empire Austranland 0 3 0.0% 0 133 214 -81
Match 1 - 16 February 2018

Flag of New Britannia New Britannia 41 - 75 Flag of Arkmarken Arkmarken (Arena Zagreb)

Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia 76 - 41 Flag of Austranland Empire Austranland (Wiener Stadthalle)

Match 2 - 18 February 2018

Flag of Austranland Empire Austranland 47 - 59 Flag of New Britannia New Britannia (Žalgiris Arena)

Flag of Arkmarken Arkmarken 52 - 48 Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia (Tauron Arena Kraków)

Match 3 - 20 February 2018

Flag of Arkmarken Arkmarken 79 - 45 Flag of Austranland Empire Austranland (Minsk Arena)

Flag of New Britannia New Britannia 46 - 56 Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia (O2 Arena)

Knock-Out Round

  Quarterfinals (21-2-2018) Semi-Finals (22-2-2018) Finals (23-2-2018)
                           
  A1  Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia 65  
B2  Valkyria Valkyria 49  
  A1  Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia 55  
  D2  Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia 34  
C1  Bc Biscasia 63
  D2  Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia 76  
    A1  Slavic Confederation Flag Slavia 52
  C2  Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka 53
  B1  Fyorr-Flag Fyorr 75  
A2  Western Flag by CJets Western Republic 51  
  B1  Fyorr-Flag Fyorr 59 3rd Place Final (23-2-2018)
  C2  Kareyanka Krallığı Karianka 70  
D1  27px Arkmarken 49 D2  Flevo-Frisian Flag Flevo-Frisia 62
  C2  Flag of Karianka Karianka 67   B1  Fyorr-Flag Fyorr 77